A NIGHT OF ARTS FUL NOMINATIONS LIST AND VOTING PROCESS




Delebse events has officially released its nomination list which follows the official voting processes of their upcoming dubbed A NIGHT OF ARTS . According to the organizers voting commences on 15th July 2021 and Ends 26th July 2021 via CASTVOTE GH with single vote costing 0.50 p .

VOTING PROCESS: 

*Dial *447*714#
*Select Vote
*Enter nominee code (which is displayed on the nominee voting flier)
*Enter the number of votes 
*Confirm amount and vote details
*ENTER your MTN/AIRTEL TIGO/VODAFONE pin to make payment

Or Visit :https://events.castvotegh.com

NOMINATION LIST 
     1. Outstanding Creative Lecturer
1. Dr. Johnson Edu (Theatre)                    AL1
2. Mr. Cyril S Kpodo(Arts)                         AL2
3. Dr. George Asabre Maclean(Music)       AL3
4. Mr. Rock Hanson(graphics)               AL4

    2. Lifetime achievement award
1. Dr. Faustina Brew (theatre)                     AL6
2. Dr. Ebenezer Acquah(graphics)               AL7
3. Mr. Issac opoku Mensah(Arts)                AL8
4. Prof.  Obed Acquah (music)                    AL9

    3. Young Advocates(Lecturer) 
**1. Mr. Godfred Asare Yeboah - Nana Wanzy(theatre)             AL10
2. Dr. Edwin Ekow Furgerson                            AL11(Mus)
3. Mr. Stephen Akyiaw(Sir Baggy) (graphics)      AL12
4. AL13
5. Mr. Samuel Arko-Mensah                              AL14(Theatre)

    4. Influential lecturer award 
1. Dr. Frimong K Duku(graphics)                        AL15
2. Dr. Evans Yaw Asante(theatre)                        AL16
3. Ms. Patience Nukpezah(theatre)                     AL17
4. Mr. Mark Millas Coffie (fish) (music)                 AL18

    5. Inspirational lecturer award
1. Dr. Evans Yaw Asante(theatre)                          AL19
2. Dr. Ebenezer K Acquah(graphics)                    AL20
3. Mr. FRANCIS ANKYIAH - INVINCIBLE (Arts)          AL21
4. Dr. George Asabre Maclean(music)                  AL22
5. Ms. Latipher Ama Osei                                      AL23

     *6. Creative digital lecturer award 
1. Mr. Rock Hanson(graphics)                                AL24
2. Mr. Godfred Asare Yeboah (Nana Wanzy) (theatre)     AL25
3. Mr. Issac Aboagye (Fashion)                    AL26

     7. Most Creative and Innovative Lecturer (MCIL)

1. Dr. Johnson Edu(Theatre)                               AL27
2. Dr. Osuanyi Kweku Essel (Fashion)                 AL28
3. Mr. Cyril S Kpodo (Arts)                                 AL29
4.Mr. Albert Boamah                              AL5



*Music (MCIS)
1.Adu Ampong Gideon           AL30
2.Samuel Adjei Addo               AL31
3.Sena Daniel - Sena_Vocals                           AL32
4. Nana Osie Twum Barima(seprewa) AL45

Theatre Arts(MCIS)
1. Fred Hado Mensah                AL33
2. Rebecca Malala                      AL34
3. Regina Adusie Brew                 AL35

*Graphic Design(MCIS)
1. Samuel Opata                           AL36
2.Deborah Akoumey-Doussey     AL37
3. Bismarck Ampong                      AL38

*Fashion Department (MCIS)*
1.Derrick Owusu                           AL39
2. Mary Takyi                                AL40
3. Elikem Akpade              AL41

Arts Education
1. Maxwell Takyi                          AL42
2. Richard Essel                         AL43
3. Janet Yemoah                          AL44


VOTING PLATFORMS
USSD Code: *447*714#
WEBSITE: https://events.castvotegh.com
MOBILE APP: Castvote (andriod)

Post a Comment

0 Comments