AES EXCELLENCE AWARDS PROVISIONAL NOMINEES LIST OUT- FINAL LIST TO BE RELEASED ON SUNDAY 6pm

       



As captured on various platforms of the University of Education,Winneba this is a provisional nomination List for Association of Economics Students .According to the board  Final list (Nominees Unveiling ) will be out on Sunday 4th July 6pm and  enquiries can be made by call or WhatsApp : +233 (0) 55 684 34 31 ( AES Intercom ) . 
      All Students who will be finally nominated will receive a certificate of recognition (Nomination Certificates) . Winners  in addition to that will receive an award plaque .

*AES ICON*
Ohene-Kyei Akomea
Agyapong Vincent
Nartey Samuel Lowor
Boamah Anna Serwaa
Afful James


*AES AMBASSADOR*
Asare Joshua Tete
Fosu Hayford
Narh Ezekiel Quarshie
Ohene-Kyei Akomea
Emmanuel Opoku Bannor


*FEMALE MOST INFLUENTIAL STUDENT*
Adomako Nketia Abigail
Barbara Gyasi
Boamah Anna Serwaa
Hannah N-Yelayo
Shawkiyya Abdul Karim

*MALE MOST INFLUENTIAL*
Narh Ezekiel Quarshie
Samuel
Emmanuel Opoku Bannor
Appiah Shadrach
Kontoh Shadrack
Ohene-Kyei Akomea

*BEST STUDENT LEADER*
Ofreh Isaac
Ohene-Kyei Akomea
Narh Ezekiel Quarshie
Kontoh Shadrack
Okrah K Domfe
Timothy Ebo Mensah
Samuel Laari Yalkwa

*BEST MALE ENTREPRENEUR*
Aboagye Richard
Eric Kwadwo Prah (Joe TnT)
Fosu Hayford
Isaac Kofi Nyarko
Amerdi Ernest
Emmanuel Acheampong (Aki Ola)


*BEST FEMALE ENTREPRENEUR*
Mary Y. Nyarko
Boamah Anna Serwaa
LaBelle Jessica
Munasty
Evelyn
Eva Luna

*MOST PATRIOTIC MEMBER*
Samuel
Emmanuel Opoku Bannor
Frederick Pugor Jnr
Kontoh Shadrack
Amoah Kwame Samuel


*FEMALE MOST FASHIONABLE*
Kwayie Josephine (Adepa)
Boamah Anna Serwaa
Emmanuelle Pomaa
Deborah Amegbedzi
Obeng Esther

*MALE MOST FASHIONABLE*
Kwasi-Nu Charles
Agyapong Vincent
Nartey Samuel Lowor (Darryl)
Isaac Kofi Nyarko
Frederick Pugor
Abeka Louis

*MOST PROMISING ARTISTE*
Owusu Faustina
Jedu Simple
Kingaamis

*BEST STUDENT POLITICIAN*
Appiah Shadrach
Adomako Nketia Abigail
Narh Ezekiel Quarshie
Stephen Fosu
Samuel Laari Yalkwa
Jibril Nasir


*BEST STUDENT COMEDIAN*
Desmond Ternor (Big Brain)
Oduro Sylvester (Seeker)
Kwakye Clement
Aidoo Emmanuel
Patrick Boateng
Darocha Kyei Baffour

*BEST STUDENT PERSONALITY L100*
Annu Emmanuel Kingsford
Kwasi-Nu Charles
Boamah Anna Serwaa
Stephen Fosu
Osei-Bonsu Sampson
Musah Hakim

*BEST STUDENT PERSONALITY L200*
Emmanuel Hanson Odame
Eric Delator
Dennis Mawuli Blevi
Abdul Karim Shawkiyya
Idris E. Arhin
Emmanuel Ayertey

*BEST STUDENT PERSONALITY L300*
Ohene-Kyei Akomea
Emmanuel Opoku Bannor
Agyapong Vincent
Boakye Theophilus Asiedu
Adomako Nketia Abigail
Eric Kwadwo Prah (Joe TnT)

*BEST STUDENT PERSONALITY L400*
Frimpong Marvin Afoakwa
Isaac Kofi Nyarko
Henry Osei Bonsu
Acheampong Emmanuel (Aki Ola)
Emmanuella Nyame


*MOST POPULAR STUDENT*
Osei Sarpong (Little)
Boamah Anna Serwaa
Oduro Sylvester (Seeker)
Ohene-Kyei Akomea
Annor Kwame Justice
Eric Kwadwo Prah (Joe TnT)

Post a Comment

0 Comments